Endorsements

Elected Officials

  • California Board of Equalization Diane Harkey, Member, 4th District
  • State Senator Jean Fuller, Republican Leader
  • State Senator Patricia Bates
  • State Senator Tom Berryhill
  • State Senator Ted Gaines
  • State Senator John Moorlack
  • State Senator Janet Nguyen
  • State Senator Jim Nielsen
  • State Senator Jeff Stone
  • Assemblymember Chad Mayes, Assembly Minority Leader
  • Assemblymember Brian Jones, Assembly Republican Caucus Chair
  • Assemblymember Shannon L. Grove
  • Assemblymember Devon Mathis
  • Assmeblymember Don Wagner
  • Supervisor Marion H. Ashley, Chairman, Riverside County
  • Supervisor Curt Hagman, San Bernardino County
  • Supervisor Robert Lovingood, Vice Chair, San Bernardino County
  • Supervisor Janice Rutherford, San Bernardino County
  • Senator Bob Dutton (RET)
  • Sheriff John McMahon
  • Mayor Art Welch, City of Banning
  • Mayor Dave Caretto, City of Big Bear Lake
  • Mayor Acquanetta Warren, City of Fontana
  • Mayor Bonnie Wright, City of Hemet
  • Mayor Larry McCallon, City of Highland
  • Mayor Scott Voigts, City of Lake Forest
  • Mayor Rhodes Rigsby, City of Loma Linda
  • Mayor Robert Christman, City of Loma Linda (RET)
  • Mayor R. Carey Davis, City of San Bernardino
  • Mayor Paul Foster, City of Redlands
  • Mayor Ray Musser, City of Upland
  • Mayor Denise Hoyt, City of Yucaipa
  • Mayor Pro Tem Bill Jahn, City of Big Bear Lake
  • Mayor Pro Tem, Joyce McIntire, City of Calimesa
  • Mayor Pro Tem Penny Lilburn, City of Highland
  • Mayor Pro Tem Phill Dupper, City of Loma Linda
  • Mayor Pro Tem Sam Spagnolo, City of Rancho Cucamonga
  • Councilmember Bob Botts, City of Banning
  • Councilmember Chairman Rick & Cathy Herrick, City of Big Bear Lake/ Big Bear FD
  • Councilmember Robert Jackowski, City of Big Bear Lake
  • Councilmember Doug Sheppard, City of Corona
  • Councilmember Linda Krupa, City of Hemet
  • Councilmember Sam Racadio, City of Highland
  • Councilmember Jodi Scott, City of Highland
  • Councilmember Ovidiu Popescu, City of Loma Linda
  • Councilmember John Denver, City of Menifee
  • Councilmember Sue Kristjansson, City of Menifee (Ret)
  • Councilmember Darcy Kuenzi, City of Menifee (RET)
  • Councilmember Debbie Porrada, City of Ontario
  • Councilmember Lynne Kennedy, City of Rancho Cucamonga
  • Councilmember Paul Barich, City of Redlands
  • Councilmember Mick Gallagher, City of Redlands (RET)
  • Councilmember Pat Gilbreath, City of Redlands
  • Councilmember Henry Nickel, San Bernardino
  • Councilmember Alonzo Ledzama, City of San Jacinto
  • Councilmember Scott Miller, City of San Jacinto
  • Councilmember David Avila, City of Yucaipa
  • City Treasurer, Dr. John McQuown, City of Banning
  • Dr. Steve Kennedy, Superintendent, Menifee Union School District
  • Brad Buller, Board Member, Alta Loma School District Board
  • Caryn Payzant, Vice President, Alta Loma School District Board
  • Alejandro Cassadas, Board Member, Banning Unified School Board
  • Ray Curtis, Board Member, Banning Unified School Board (RET)
  • Jan Spann, Banning Unified School Board Trustee
  • Sue Ovitt, Clerk, Chaffey Joint Union School District Board
  • Patty Hoolahan, President, Redlands Unified School District
  • Neal Waner, Board member Redlands Unified School District
  • Dr. Margaret Hill, San Bernardino City Unified School District
  • Jim Byerrum, President, California Domestic Water Company
  • James V. Curatelo, President, Cucamonga Valley Water
  • Luis Cetina, Vice President, Cucamonga Valley Water
  • Oscar Gonzalez, Director, Cucamonga Valley Water District
  • Randy Reed, Director, Cucamonga Valley Water District
  • Clifford Young, President, West Valley Water District
  • Matt Levesque, Chairman, East Valley Water District (RET)
  • Alex Brandon, Director, Phelan Pinon Hills CSD
  • *Tammy Martin Ryles, President, Inland Empire Black Chamber of Commerce
  • *Cecilia Bolbolian, President, National Latina Business Women’s Association
  • Frank Montes, President, California Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
  • *Polly Sauer, Director, Lake Arrowhead Chamber of Commerce
  • *Lynn Bogh Baldi, Director, Beaumont Chamber of Commerce
  • Ted Dutton, BCMG Construction Management
  • Kristie Sepulveda-Burchit, Education Advocate
  • Michael Kennedy, Lawyer
  • Tom Brickely, Brickley Environmental
  • Sue Ovitt, Board member, Chaffey Joint Union High School
  • Betty Jo Toccoli, California Small Business Association
  • Amy Froehlich, Community Funding
  • Robert Kelly, Hidden Villa Ranch
  • Dan Hollingsworth, Business Owner
  • Vicki Carpenter, Realtor
  • Chris Mann, Founder, Inland Empire Taxpayers Association
  • National Federation of Independent Business
  • California Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
  • Cal Fire Local 2281
  • California Small Business Association
  • San Bernardino County Republican Party
  • Riverside County Republican Party
  • San Bernardino County Young Republicans
  • Riverside County Young Republicans
Partial List

* Does not necessarily reflect the beliefs of the organizations they represent.